Menu
Google Translate
Google Search
Home Page
Welcome to Featherstone Primary and Nursery School

Who's Who

#TeamFeatherstone                #FeatherstoneFamily 

SLT

 

 

Mr Cooksey (Deputy Headteacher), Miss Chohan (Assistant Headteacher), Mr Lee (Headteacher), Mrs J Sidhu (Deputy Headteacher), Ms Bauer (Assistant Headteacher)

 

Administration

 

 

Mrs Jeer (Pupil Data Manager), Mr Sall (Administrator), Mr Tilbury (Assessment Data & IT), Miss Marciniak (Business Manager), Mrs Ghattaura (Administrator), Mrs Shah (Administrator), Mrs Gill (Welfare Officer), Miss Procter (PA to Headteacher & Clerk to Governors), Mrs Rooprah (Administrator)

SMSA

 

 

Mrs Al-Abasi (SMSA), Mrs Kaur (SMSA), Mrs Rooprah (SMSA), Mrs Satheeskumar (Senior SMSA), Mrs Sidhu (Deputy Headteacher), Mrs Kaur (SMSA), Mrs Mhay (SMSA), Mrs Gupta (Deputy SMSA)

 

Nursery

 

 

Mrs Nur (Nursery Nurse), Mrs Narang (Nursery Nurse), Mrs Digby (Class Teacher), Mrs Cooksey (Nursery Nurse), Mrs Chopra (Nursery Nurse), Ms Bauer (EYFS Leader), Mrs Hersi (EYFS Float), Mrs Shah (Nursery Nurse)

 

Reception

 

 

Mrs Chaim (Nursery Nurse), Miss Khan (Nursery Nurse), Miss Khan (Class Teacher), Miss Torpey (Class Teacher), Ms Bauer (EYFS Leader/AH), Miss Hay (Class Teacher), Miss Stanton (Nursery Nurse), Miss Khatri (Float Teacher)

 

Year 1

 

 

Mr Sohal (Class Teacher), Miss Awas (Class Teacher), Mrs Narang (PP TA), Ms Bauer (EYFS Leader/AH), Miss Collins (Class Teacher), Mrs Virdee (PP TA)

 

Year 2

 

 

Mrs Salem (SEN TA), Mrs Narang (PP TA), Mrs Adi (Class Teacher), Mr Cooksey (DH/Phase Leader), Miss Naidoo (Class Teacher), Mrs Qureshi (Class Teacher), Mrs Jandu (SEN TA), Mrs Sood (PP TA)

 

Year 3

 

 

Ms Padda (Class Teacher), Mrs Ghattaura (PP TA), Mrs Collier (Class Teacher), Mr Thomas (Class Teacher), Mrs Das (Float Teacher), Mr Cooksey (Deputy Headteacher)

 

 Year 4

 

 

Mrs Das (Float Teacher), Mr Burke (Class Teacher), Mrs Singh (Class Teacher), Mrs Olivier (Class Teacher), Mr Cooksey (Deputy Headteacher)

 

Year 5

 

 

Mrs Wickens (Float Teacher), Miss Chowdhury (Class Teacher), Miss Chohan (Phase Leader/AH), Mr Vidal (SEN TA), Miss Choudhury (Class Teacher), Mrs Hayre (Class Teacher), Mrs Sidhu (Senior SEN TA)

 

Year 6

 

 

Mrs Wickens (Float Teacher), Miss Chohan (Class Teacher), Mrs Khasriya (Class Teacher), Mrs Khurana (Class Teacher), Mrs Devgon (Float Teacher), Mrs Sidhu (Senior SEN TA)

 

SEN

 

 

Mrs Salem (SEN TA), Mrs Collier (SENCO Shadow), Mrs Panesar (SEN TA), Mr Vidal (SEN TA), Mrs Sidhu (DH/SENCO/Inclusion& Safeguarding Lead), Mrs Nizami (SEN TA), Mrs Sidhu (SEN Admin & Senior SEN TA), Mrs Evans (Librarian/ SEN TA), Mrs Jandu (SEN TA), Mrs Basram (SEN TA/HLTA)

 

 Specialists

 

 

Miss Tiernan (PE Teacher), Sra Saenz (Spanish Teacher), Mrs Richardson (Music Teacher), Mr Davis (Music Teacher)

 

EAL

 

 

Miss Naidoo (Class Teacher), Miss Mahmoudi (Teaching Assistant), Mrs Sidhu (DH/SENCO/Inclusion & Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Fit for Sport

 

 

Mr Stuart (Lunchtime Supervisor), Miss Nathalie (Lunchtime Supervisor), Mr Jeevan (Lunchtime Supervisor), Mr Moaz (Lunchtime Supervisor), Mr Shean (Lunchtime Supervisor), Miss Natalie (Lunchtime Supervisor), Mr Sean (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Top